Virginia Tech®home

Undergraduate Fall 2020 Graduates

Last Name First Name College Degree Distinction

Aaron, III

Daniel James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Abbasi

Osama Ahmed

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

 

Abel

Jacob Mackenzie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Software Systems

 

Abernathy

Claudia Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Classical Studies

 

Abid

Usama Mohammad

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Abraham

Conor Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Abusumaya

Laila

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Adams

Caitlin Brighid

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Environmental Policy and Planning

Magna Cum Laude

Adams

Alison Kate

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Adechoubou

Ademola Noel Amyr

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

 

Adenauer

Ava L.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Magna Cum Laude

Adie

Kyle MacArthur

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology

 

Adkins

Skyler Raye

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Adler

Devin Mckenzie

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Admassu

Ananiya

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Agnihotri

Sunil

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Ahmad

Samya

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Ahn

Hye Jin

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry

 

Akridge, Jr.

Joey

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Akridge, Jr.

Joey

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Magna Cum Laude

Alabaster

Elizabeth Emma

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Alam

Sharmin Nur

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Alam

Riyasat Jarif

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Alami

Ajmal

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

 

Alcantara

Gabriela Delfino

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Alderson

Bradley Eric

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Cum Laude

Alibakhshi

Davod Ali

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Almagrab

Mohammed Jawad

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Almatrafi

Azzam Hassan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

 

Almont

Andrew Glen

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

Almzayyen

Abdalsalam

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Software Systems

 

Alvarez

Alyana Sanchez

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

 

Ambrose

Hannah Elise

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Amiss

Erin Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Ammerman

John Justin

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Amriui

Samie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Anand

David Raj

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

 

Anderson

Lindsey Weeks

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Anderson

Sarah Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Anderson

Ryan Louis

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude

Andre

Owen Connor

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

 

Andrews

Samuel Bradley

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

 

Angeli

Sanzio Egisto

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

 

Angle, II

John Jacob

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

 

Arce

Claudia Ines

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Armistead

Samuel Fulton

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Armitage

Nicholas Alexander

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Smart and Sustainable Cities

Summa Cum Laude

Armstrong

Caroline Grace

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Arnau

Michael Lazarus

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Arnez-Cordova

Sharon Cindy

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Arthur

Thomas Loftus

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

August

Nyah Rain

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

 

Avis

Nicholas Paul

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Axberg

Andrew Donald

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Babus

Chase Steven

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Baggett

Grace Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

Magna Cum Laude

Baig

Mishal Imran

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Bailey

Peyton Randolph

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Bailey

Hannah Michelle Beth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude

Bain

Celeste Hailey

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Balcezak

Allison William

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Baldacci

Patience

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Magna Cum Laude

Baldassarre, III

Frank

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Baldauf

Julie Rita

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Ocean Engineering

 

Ballve

Alexis Katherine

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Studies

Summa Cum Laude

Banerjee

Nayonika

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Bao

William

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude

Barazia

Jana Mary

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

Barclift

Ashley Nicole

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Bardot

Madison Ileana

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Barker

Cody Austin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Barlik

Callen Christopher

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, Microbiology

 

Barnes

Trever John

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Barnett

Jacob Daniel

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Bartheld

Benjamin Robert

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Bartlett

Joshua Isaiah

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Barton

Nathaniel Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management

 

Batman

John Benjamin

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude

Bauman

Nicole Ashlyn

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude

Bazaco

Christopher Benjamin

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude

Beasley

Jacqui Natanya

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Cum Laude

Beazer

Zeth Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Experimental Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude

Bede

Wabissa Desire

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Begun

Michael Moon

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Beirman

Danielle Hope

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, National Security and Foreign Affairs

Summa Cum Laude

Belamarich

Joseph Paul

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

Bell

Brett Joseph

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Bell

Andrew Luke

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Cum Laude

Benalayat

Adam Said

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Benjamin

Nicholas Conner

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Benkovitz

Maxwell

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Bennett

Megan Iris

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Controls, Robotics, and Autonomy

 

Berenato

Edward Groedel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Berliner

Noah Samuel

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Berman

Jacob Brandon

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

Cum Laude

Besse

Claudia

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Bethke

Bryan Wenk

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Bhargava

Saloni Sumeet

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Cum Laude

Bhatia

Rhea

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Bhuta

Priyanka Sanjeev

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

 

Bienkowski

Colby Andrew

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry

 

Bienkowski

Colby Andrew

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

Bierschenk

Marjory Ellen

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Biffle

Cassandra Leigh

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

Cum Laude

Bigdeli

Amirali

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Energy and Power Electronics Systems

Summa Cum Laude

Biggers

Zackory James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude

Billies

Connor Andrew

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

 

Bird

Tamara-Lynn Harley

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Blake

Edward Potter

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management

 

Blankenship

Zachary Lynn

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

 

Blanton

Hannah Leigh

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Blattel

Amanda Lee

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

Blevins

Matthew Tracy

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Bogorad

Zachary Jason

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Boitnott

Nic Stone

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Bolkhovitinov

Andrew Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Bolling

Cody James

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Boonaneksap

Surasith

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

Cum Laude

Borke

Jennifer Lynn

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Bosworth, Jr.

Eric Randall

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Boucher

Daniel Patrick

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Boulos

Virginia S.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Bouras

Andrew George

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Bowers

Amanda Trent

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management

 

Boyce

Isabel Rose

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Boyd

Kari Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Boyd

Taylor Sydney

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

Boyer

Hunter Daniel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Boyle

Noel Connor

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

Summa Cum Laude

Bozzay

Matthew Anderson

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Braganza

Mark Jude

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Brar

Navpreet Kaur

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Studies

Cum Laude

Brassil

Shannon Elizabeth Bevin

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences

 

Brassington

Matthew Bryan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Breeding

Xena Sahara Caulene

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Cum Laude

Breiner

Margot Elizabeth

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

Summa Cum Laude

Bremer

Blake Lee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Brennan

Nathan James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Brewer

Thomas Felix

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Bridge

Arianna Morgan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude

Briganti

James Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Brighton-Smith

Chelsea

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

 

Brinker

Patrick Anthony

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Magna Cum Laude

Broadwater

Talia Lacey

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Brodnax

Madison Elizabeth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Brooke

Ellen Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Brooks

Savannah Kay

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Brooks

Savannah Kay

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

Brooks

Madison Paige

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Brown

Michael Thomas

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Brown

Donaghvan Darvel

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Brown

Brendan Edward

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Brown

Connor O'Brien

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Summa Cum Laude

Brown

Doris Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Brown

Connor O'Brien

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

Summa Cum Laude

Brown

Adam Edward

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude

Brown

Aden Yeh

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Magna Cum Laude

Brown

Aden Yeh

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

Magna Cum Laude

Brown

Douglas McMorris

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Brown

Darrien Ketrell

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Cum Laude

Browning

Jack Letson

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Experimental Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude

Brueneman

Joseph Countess

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Bruetsch

Sheldon Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy

 

Bryan

Emily Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Bryerton

Abigail Loraine

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management

 

Buchner

Brandon Ross

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Buck

Owen Whitaker

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Water: Resources, Policy, and Management, Water: Resources, Policy, and Management

 

Bueno

Kevin Andres

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Geosciences

 

Bullins

Reagan Camille

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Computational and Systems Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude

Bungato

Jonathon Andrew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Burgos

Ilian Fae

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts, Art

 

Burmeister

Braxton Cole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Burnette

Brock Allen

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Butler

Noah John

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Magna Cum Laude

Bye

Louisse Victoria

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Byrum

Alex Robert

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Caceres

Sabrina Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Cai

Haiwen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Calida

Sean Gabriel

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Informatics

 

Call

Stephen Cohen

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

 

Calvert

Emily Alyssa

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Studies

Cum Laude

Camerino

Paul Bradley

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

 

Campbell

Grace Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

Campbell

Monty Lennon

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

Cum Laude

Campbell

Darryl Ray

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Campos

Sarah Wenmin

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management

Summa Cum Laude

Campos

Sarah Wenmin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Cannon

Charlotte LanXi

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Magna Cum Laude

Cannon

Charlotte LanXi

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Music

Magna Cum Laude

Cao

Chang

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Residential Environments and Design

Cum Laude

Carey

Alayna Teya

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Carico

Meagan Allexis

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Carrier

Benjamin Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Carter

Victoria Dallas Adale

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Carter

Celene Crystal

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Carter

Sethalan Jay

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Carwile

Artiom Elijah

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Casey

Madison Eva

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Cum Laude

Casey

Jordan Leigh

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

 

Castello

Brighid Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude

Castro Silva

Eduardo Antonio

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Catania

Richard Knight

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Cave

Troy Lee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Cum Laude

Chamberlain

Julia Ashley

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Chamberlain

Bennett Douglas

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management

 

Chen

Xinyi

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Magna Cum Laude

Chen

Xuanyu

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics

 

Chen

Tianyu

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Cheng

Lujia

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy

 

Cheng

Lujia

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Chemistry

 

Cheruvu

Asha R.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Cheruvu

Asha R.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

Cum Laude

Cheung

Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Cheung

Angelique Kong

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Childress

Madison Lambert

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Chin Nieh

Marvin Yann Jeong

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Chisolm-Murray

Jah'Marius DeAndre

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Chitre

Jui Abhay

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Relations

Summa Cum Laude

Chleboski

Catherine Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Cho

Samuel Sungbin

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Cho

Ellen Hyon

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Choi

Damin

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology

 

Choi

Miguel Arthur

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

 

Chowdhury

Taufiq Humayun

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Chowdhury

Serina Nurjahan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Chowdhury

Inquiad

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Christianson

David Scott

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Chumbley

Jacob Morgan Riley

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Controls, Robotics and Autonomy

 

Chun

A Hyun

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design

 

Cipolla

Caroline Campbell

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Summa Cum Laude

Clancy

John Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Clark

Zachary Ryan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Clarke

Raymond Lee

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Clegg

Hayley Dolores

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Clift

Joseph Scott

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Cobb

Matthew Ryan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Coffey

Callista

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Coffey

Lukas Porter

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Coley

Mackenzie Hope

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Combs

Elijah Marshall

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science and Mechanics, Engineering Science and Mechanics

 

Compton

Christina Louise

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Compton

Christina Louise

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Condron

Elise Marie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Conforti

Elise Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Conner

Caitlin Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Cook

Jacob Benjamin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

Magna Cum Laude

Cook

Deyton

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

 

Cooper

Eve Audrey

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

 

Cooper

Leah Pearl

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Cooper

Leah Pearl

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

 

Cope

Kendall Reed

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Corey

Hannah Barbara

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Cornett

Levi Taylor

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science, Meteorology

 

Corrao

David Edward

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Coughenour

Logan Tyler

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Cowley

Micah Wilson

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

 

Cox

Kinsey Marie Elizabeth

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Cox

Sarah Layne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Cox

Andrew Dylan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Cox, Jr.

Daniel Saunders

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Craig

James Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

Crandell

Joshua Ryan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Crater

Gerrit McClure

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Craven

Jamie Elizabeth

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Craven

Charlotte Virginia

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude

Cregger

Eva Kendele

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Creighton

Kathryn Rose

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

Crockett

Jessie Michelle

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude

Crow

Thomas William

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Crowder

Brandon Lee

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

 

Crystal

Mattison Joyce

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Cuevas

Hiram Joseph

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Studies

Magna Cum Laude

Culver

Parker Easton

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

Cum Laude

Cummings

Brian

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Cummings

Johnathan David

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Cundiff

Robert Cole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

 

Curley

Amanda Cathryn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Cusher

Robert Ellison

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

D'Andrea

Annina

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Daley

Jack Myers

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Daly

Ryan Kerrick

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Damico

Alec Cristiano

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanoscience

 

Dana

Christopher James

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude

Dandekar

Sameer V.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Dang

Ngoc Khoi

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

Summa Cum Laude

Dangi

Priyanka Shailesh

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Daniels

Bobbie Rhea

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Cum Laude

Dannenberg

Robert Frederick

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Danziger

Jay H.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude

Darling

Emily Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude

Davis

Patrick Wells

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

Cum Laude

Davis

Karoline Joyce

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Public Policy

Cum Laude

Davis

Dylan Chase

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Davis

Jacob William

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Davis, III

James Ervin

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Dawar

Sonali

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Dayal

Shreya

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

 

Dayal

Shreya

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Computational and Systems Neuroscience

 

De Leon

Jorie Matthew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

de Peiza

Micah Steve Akiel

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy

 

Dean

Benjamin Michael

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Dean

Amanda Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

Deas

Cameron Tyler

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

 

Deeter

Rebecca Faith

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Dehart

Landon Chase

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

DeHaven

Peyton Breann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Demarest, II

Nelson Edward

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Demirayak

Nebahat Ceren

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Energy and Power Electronics Systems

 

Denton

Josiah Frankin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Desai

Justin Daniel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Desantis

Allison Joanna

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Desta

Nebiy Menghes

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Desverreaux

Emily J.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Detterman

William Bryce

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

DeVino

Teresa Ann

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Dewhirst

Ashley Grace

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Diamond

Harry Tobias

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Dickerson

Emily Carol

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Dierkes

Christopher Glenn

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Digman

Matthew William

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Cum Laude

Ding

Ziwei

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

Summa Cum Laude

Dipietro

Matthew William

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

 

Distler

Bryn Larkin

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Landscape Horticulture and Design

Cum Laude

Dixon

Kyle Richard

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Natural Resources Conservation

Cum Laude

Djossou

Jacinda

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Do

Na Youn

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Do

Camille Thy

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Geosciences

 

Dobbins

Courtney Rose

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Dolan

Peter Gorman Sweeney

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Dolan

Peter Zachary

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Dolmat

Chelsie Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Consumer Studies

 

Dowless

Andrew Lee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude

Downs

Madison Paige

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude

Downs

Nelson Patrick

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Summa Cum Laude

Doyle

Zackery Kevin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Doyle

Connor Patrick

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

DuBose

Zachary Lee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Duesing

Mark Andrew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Duffy

Gabby Maria

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Relations

Summa Cum Laude

Dulman

Miles Palmer

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Dunlap

Katherine Maeve

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Forestry

 

Dunleavy

Margaret Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Summa Cum Laude

Duque-Lewis

Isabela Raquel

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Durham

Ryan Christopher

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Dwyer

Matthew Ryan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Networking and Cybersecurity

Cum Laude

Dyer

Meagan Lee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude

Dyson

John Taylor

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude

Dzansi

Silas Andrew

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Eades

Cabell Bennett

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry

Summa Cum Laude

Eades

Cabell Bennett

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanoscience

Summa Cum Laude

Eaglin

Cheyenne Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Ebersole

Allison Louise

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude

Ebersole

Allison Louise

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Ebert

Nicholas Anthony

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Summa Cum Laude

Ebreo

Nicole Catan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Edmond

Morgan McKenzie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Edwards

Jacob Ryan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management

 

El-Halaby

Abdullah Sameh

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

ElBouchti

Mohamed Hassan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Elford

Tyler Dalton

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Elliott

Isaac Charles

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Ellis

Kirsten Maria

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Ellis

Dylan Peter

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Elmore

Lauren Williams

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Elwell

Abel Clark

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

 

Eng

Carolina

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology

 

Enriquez

Alejandro

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude

Estes

Bethany Grace

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude

Estrada

Roberto Antonio

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Evans

Elizabeth Lauren

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts, Theatre Arts

Cum Laude

Ewton

Collin Franklin

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

Cum Laude

Fan

Yiyang Fan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Fares

Moesha Celina

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude

Farfan

Kimberly

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Farley

Taylor Rayne

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Farley

Caleb R.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Farmer

Stephen Maxwell

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

 

Fattman

Nicholas Paul

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Fears

Carol Ann

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

Feeback

Kristin Michelle

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Felkel

Katriona Lane

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Spanish

Summa Cum Laude

Feng

Tianqi

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Fentress

Annie Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

Ferguson

Timothy Keyes

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Ferrari-Souza

Larissa Barcellos

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude

Ferren

Ben Rudge

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Fey

Brooke Margaret

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Fiacco

Zachary Christopher

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Field

Daniel Stuart

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Figa

Elliot Jacob

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science, Meteorology

 

Fike

Michelle Ann

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Filter

Max Daniel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Fisher

Anya Helen Rosemary

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Fitzgerald

Ashley Nichole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

Fitzgerald

Ashley Nichole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Experimental Neuroscience

 

Flack

Lillie Elmore

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Flanders

Ian Anthony

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Fleming

Natalie J.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

 

Floyd, II

Reginald Wendell

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Flynn

Kyra Mckenna

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Foley

Dustin Robert

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

 

Foley

Andrew Frederick

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Fomil

Leon Dmitri

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

 

Foran

Matthew J.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Controls, Robotics and Autonomy

Magna Cum Laude

Forbes

Zane McKinley

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Fore

Jacqueline Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Forsythe

Kayleb Tanner

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Foskey

Jaylen Mykel

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Foster

Nyheim J.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Fox

Jane Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Cum Laude

Fox

Everett Jameson

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

 

Fox

Logan Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

 

Fox

Gavin Timothy

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude

Fox

Kathryn Elizabeth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Foy

Steven Patrick

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Fraher

Linwood Keith

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Francisco

Sophia Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Franklin

Victoria Lynne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Frazier

Evan James

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics

 

Frazier

Michael Augustus

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Frederick

JaiVon Ryo

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

 

Freeman

Mia Tiana

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Freeman

Austin Clark

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Froehlich

Cole Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Fu

Donghao

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Fu

Zeyu

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Fu

Donghao

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Fuller

Sadie Cyrille

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

Magna Cum Laude

Furman

Anastasia

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Cum Laude

Furth

John Patrick

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

Magna Cum Laude

Galbreath

John James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Galindo-Torres

Lidia

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Gamage

Nicholas James

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy, Politics, and Economics

 

Gao

Weihao

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Gao

Fengpei

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Gao

Jianxiang

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics

 

Garcia

Christian Alexander

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

Cum Laude

Garcia

Emma Sarah

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Gardner

Emily Dawn

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

Summa Cum Laude

Gariepy

Nicholas George

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Garrigal

Liam Henry

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Gartner

Ashley Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Gaudet

David James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Gay

Grace Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

Gee

Michael Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Gegner

Jarrett Daniel

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

George

Allison Marie

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Environmental Policy and Planning

 

George

James Mackor

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Gerhardt

Mitchell Isaac

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Gerke

Stephen James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Gershman

Lauren C.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Ghanbari

Ali

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Ghebremichael

Joseph Andom

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Gianakis

Olivia P.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Gibson

Olivia Taylor

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Gidner

Reiss Lillian Sosin

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Gidner

Reiss Lillian Sosin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts, Theatre Arts

Summa Cum Laude

Gillespie

Connor Adam

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

 

Gillette

Cole Micheal

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Ginkala

Himaja Reddy

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

 

Giordano

John Andrew

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Gizachew

Tewodros Nebiyou

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Glaab

Joshua Connor

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Gleysteen

Mackenzie Rae

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, National Security and Foreign Affairs

Summa Cum Laude

Glisson

Leah Claire

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Glock

Jack Ernest

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Summa Cum Laude

Godwin

Caitlyn Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design

 

Gomez

Alexander Jacob

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Gorine

Elias Andrei

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Grace

Kevin Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Graham

Jackson Wayne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Studies

 

Grainger

Flora Daisy

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Graninger, Jr.

Harry Charlton

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Grant

Tiffany Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Grant

Daniel Paul

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Grant

Richard William

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Graves

Leah Madison

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Spanish

Cum Laude

Green

Camryn Allison

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Green

Jarred Michael

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Greene

Madison Elise

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Gregory

Beosha Lar'Kay

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Gregory

Jessica Angela

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Grey

Emily Kindred

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics

 

Gribbin

Benjamin Oswald

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Griffin

Madison Brooke

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics

 

Griffith

Daniel Marshall

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

Griffiths

Courtney Maude

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Grinkley

Jonathan Terrell

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Groot

Nathalie Anne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude

Grose

Laura Catharine

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Grossnickle

Ellie Laine

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science

 

Guerrero

Kevin Antonio

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Guhad

Maimuno Hussein

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

Cum Laude

Guilford

Emily Nichole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Guinand

Francesca Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Guo

Zhaowei

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Gutierrez

Jaeda Celine

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

 

Haag

Sean Phillip

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry

 

Haas

David Edward

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

Summa Cum Laude

Hacker

Taylor Augusta

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Hackley

Marcus Jerome

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

 

Hagy

Joshua Thomas

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

Cum Laude

Hahn

Alexander L.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Hahne

Benjamin David

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Hairston

Alan Mitchel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

 

Haley

Dylan Justus

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude

Hall

Logan W.

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Hall

Steven James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Hall, Jr.

Paul Christopher

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Halvorsen

Brennan Dolan

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Hamel

Alice Irene

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Hamlett

Anna Lynn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Hammonds

Christopher Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Hammonds

Christopher Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Hampton

Charles Hiram

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Hamrah

Sayeh Zahra

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Hancock

Colin Graham

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Hancz

Kobi Aaron Solamon

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Handley

Caleb Robert

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

 

Handy

Jeffrey Wade

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Water: Resources, Policy, and Management, Water: Resources, Policy, and Management

 

Haney

Sarah Rachael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Hansen

Eric Quentin

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Hardin

Kathryn Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Cum Laude

Hardin

Kathryn Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry

Cum Laude

Hardin

Kathryn Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

Cum Laude

Harding, III

Wallace Neil

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Russian

 

Hardy

Kristin Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Hardy

Alexander Craig

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Hariharan

Vinayak

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Harner

Phillip Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Harold

Kate Elizabeth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Harper

Michael Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Harris

Alyssa Mae Faith

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Harris

Ashleen Karmen

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Systems Biology, Systems Biology

 

Hart

Joseph Gwathmey Deegan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Music

Cum Laude

Hartford

Taylor B.

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Hartman-Birge

Connor Patrick

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Hartwig

Sydnee Leann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Harvey

Jordan Steven

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

Cum Laude

Hash

Emily Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude

Hathaway

Courtney Paige

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Hawes

Jonathan Carter

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude

Hawks

Eric Michael

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Forestry

Magna Cum Laude

Hawley

Dylan Bryce

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Computational and Systems Neuroscience

 

Haynes

Rebecca Bailey

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Haynie

Maximilian Rembold

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

 

Healy

Colin Bertz

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Networking and Cybersecurity

Cum Laude

Hector, Jr.

Joseph McKensey

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Hedrick

Kaitlyn Adelaide

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude

Heffron

Caroline Jane

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Cum Laude

Heiman

Jordan Matthew

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Helfgott

Nathan Edward

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude

Heller

Johanna Jin

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Cum Laude

Heltzel

Reed Behringer

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Hendrick

Nicholas Le

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Hendrix

Isabel Grace

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering

Posthumous

Hening

Austin Waller

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Hennion

Katherine Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Hensley

Riley Joseph

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Henson

Benjamin Joseph

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

 

Herbert

Brandon Scott

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Herbold

Jacquelene Catharina

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Hermsen

Mia Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Cum Laude

Hernandez

Cindy Graciela

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Hernandez

Cindy Graciela

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Hernandez

Jasmin Patricia

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Herrick

Samuel Aaron

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Herrigel

Sam Dippel

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

 

Herrity

Joseph Timothy

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Herz

Kieran Edward

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials

Cum Laude

Hess

Haylee Taylor

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Heterick

Sloane Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Hicks

Markayla Aneiyah

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Hidle

Emily Eileen

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Landscape Horticulture and Design

Magna Cum Laude

Hilger

Joseph Johnston

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Hill

Jordan Myles

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Hilla

Cary Frank

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management

 

Hilton, Jr.

Bradley C

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Hoang

Caroline D.M.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Hobbs

Ashley Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Hobbs

Kyle Hunter

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Hobson

Yeobi An

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Hodges

Haley Faith

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Hoffman

Sean William

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Hoffman

Andrew David

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Forestry

 

Hogan

Kellie Lauren

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Hogg

Caitlyn Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Holler

Devin Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

Cum Laude

Holloway

Jonathan Gabriel

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Holshouser

Savannah Grace

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Holston

Jalen Alexander

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Holt

Alexandra Paige

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

 

Homan

Sarah Lynne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Honaker

Patrick Wayne

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Hooker

Alan Hendon

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Hooper

Kylee Cole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

 

Hoover

Emily Faith

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Hoppler

Marc

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

 

Horne

Macey Taylor

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Horne, Jr.

Preston Norvell

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Hornik

Jasmine Petra

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

 

Horta

Ingrid Zuleyma

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Horwath

Brandon James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Hosack

Daniel Cody

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Forestry

Summa Cum Laude

Howe

Jeremy John

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Howell

Sierra Grace

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Hoyt

Hannaleah Dorothy Rachael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Hu

Shuhao

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Hu

Xukai

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Huang

Chenxiang

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Huffman

Tristen Chance

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Hughes

Cameryn Paige

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Consumer Studies

 

Hukill

Michael Maurice

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Hull

Alana Miriam

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude

Hull

Stori Raven

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Humphrey

Dymon Rachelle

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Humpton

Andrew John

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management

 

Hurley

Colin Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Hurst

Haley Kristine

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

Summa Cum Laude

Hurst

Mary Margaret

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude

Husain

Joseph D.

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Water: Resources, Policy, and Management, Water: Resources, Policy, and Management

Magna Cum Laude

Hutcheson

Henry Richard

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Summa Cum Laude

Hutton

Tanner Hardwick

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

Hwang

Yumyong

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Hyduke

Alyssa Arden

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude

Hyun

Daeyeop

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Iarussi

Julian Ross

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Ibrahim

Meena

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Relations

Cum Laude

Inderrieden

Jacob Oliver

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Infanti

Hannah Rose

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Fish Conservation

 

Ingersoll

Tara Katherine

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Ingersoll

Tristan Walker

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Irons, II

Raymond Jack

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Irvin

James Matthew

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Irwin

Joseph Edward

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Israel

Justin Lee

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

Cum Laude

Ives

Stirling Russell Alexander

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Jackson

Lindsey Nicole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology

 

Jackson

Chandler Alan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Jackson

Georgia Kay

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Jackson

Timothy Vincent

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Jackson

Parker Wallace

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Jackson

Corrie Nicole

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Jacob

Joy A

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Jagarlamudi

Saideep

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Jagarlamudi

Saideep

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude

Jain

Aayush

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Jain

Sunil

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics

 

Jalloh, Jr.

Mohamed Alieu

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Jamison

Kenneth Ray

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude

Janowsky

Patricia Sandrine

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Environmental Policy and Planning

 

Jared

Connor Paul

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Jasko

Benjamin Loring

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Jefferies, III

John Daniel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Jenkins

Derek

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Jennings

Hunter Reed

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

Jennings

Niall Chapman

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials

 

Jennings

Pierce Emerson

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Computational and Systems Neuroscience

 

Jiang

Yuanbin

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Jiang

Christopher Ruicheng

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Summa Cum Laude

Jiang

Zeying

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Jimenez

Isabella Elise

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Johnson

Samantha Christine

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Johnson

Janae Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Johnson

Dana Eligia

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

Johnson

Andre Jessie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Johnson

Connor Wall

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Johnson

Brian Matthew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Johnson

Connor Wall

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Summa Cum Laude

Johnson

Eric Warren

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Johnston

Nicole Rae

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Jones

Desmond Alexander

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Jones

Evan Benjamin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Jones

Carson Benny Sims

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Jones

Asiah Monet

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Joseph

Ann Mary

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Joseph

Timothy Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Joy

Koleman Jon

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Joyce

Tyler Harrison

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

 

Joyce

Tyler Harrison

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

 

Jung

Andrea Misun

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Kalinowski

Calvin Henry

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

 

Kaltner

Emma Ashley

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Summa Cum Laude

Kamenga

Bryan Claudes

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Kammer

Caroline Rose

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Kaniecki

Elizabeth M.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Kapinos

Ashley Lyn

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Kaps

Maxwell Arthur

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

Summa Cum Laude

Karabaich

Tyler James

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Kargbo

Gibril

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Kasak

James Alexander

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Kasongo, Sr.

Joseph

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Kathuria

Simran

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Kathuria

Simran

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Kaur

Manpreet

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Cum Laude

Keane

Miles Patrick

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

Kearney

Erin Kathleen

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Keatley

Case Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Keene

Dalton Simon

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Keith

Emaline Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

Magna Cum Laude

Kellam

Cobin Elijah

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences

 

Kellam

Stephanie Catherine

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

Cum Laude

Kelley

Keith David

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Kellington

Molly Paige

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Kelly

Sadie Grace

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Kendall

Kory Lane

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Kennedy

Morgan Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Keyser

Jason Daniel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Khalil

Nancy Nabil

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

 

Khalil

Marwan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Khan

Muhammad Tayyab

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Khan

Sophie F.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Networking and Cybersecurity

 

Khatri

Kanisha

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Summa Cum Laude

Khera

Ankita

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Killeen

Matthew James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Kim

Jin Hyun

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Environmental Policy and Planning

 

Kim

Steve Seungjae

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Cum Laude

Kim

Bumsu

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Micro/Nano Systems

 

Kim

Ha Young

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Radio Frequency and Microwave

 

Kim

Jin Hyun

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Religion and Culture

 

Kim

Elizabeth Sumi

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Kim

Christine Song-yi

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management

 

Kim

Jiwoo

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Kim

Julie Ahyoung

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Kim

Ji Yon

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude

Kim

Joon

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Kitzmiller

Jamie Michelle

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Klevins

Chase Tyler Jankins

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude

Klingaman

Benjamin Russell

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Knopes

Brendon Michael

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics

 

Knowles

Catharine Shroder

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Professional and Technical Writing

Magna Cum Laude

Kohl

Amber Lindsay

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Kolf

Graham Anderson

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture, Landscape Architecture

 

Koludrovic

Natalina Marie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Koo

Kyo Min

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Koroma

Mamud Samuel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Korsgaard

Henrik Heise

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Koshuta

Caroline Anne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Computational and Systems Neuroscience

 

Kristopik

Will Robert

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Russian

 

Krueger

Samuel George

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Kuester

Calen Michael

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

 

Kuhn

Ethan Alexander

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Magna Cum Laude

Kumar

Kevin Vineet

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Kurahatti

Shiv S.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Kurstedt

Jacob Andrew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Kusuma

Manisha

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Kweon

Seung

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Kwon

Chris O.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Kyker

Jameson Von

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Kywe

Ethan Louis Dela Rosa

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

La Rosa

Giovanna Michelle

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Lacot

Dennis Edward

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Lacson

Jonathan Martinez

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Lader

Haden Ray

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Laferriere

Alana

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Controls, Robotics, and Autonomy

Summa Cum Laude

Laffoon

Trevor Scott

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Lam

Brian L.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Cum Laude

Lamarque

Renee Michelle

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Relations

 

Landicho

Bradley Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Landon

Bryce Steven

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

 

Lane

Eleanor Lynn

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Lanigan

Kylie Anne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude

Lannon

William Thomas

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

Cum Laude

Laouini

Omar

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

LaPrade, Jr.

Brian Cleveland

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Lasala

D'Asia Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Magna Cum Laude

Lasley

Daniel James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Lawrence-Hovey

Caroline India

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Lawson

Ethan C.

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

Cum Laude

Lay

Noah Christopher

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science, Meteorology

Magna Cum Laude

Layman

Annabelle Alisuag

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Layman

Annabelle Alisuag

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Le

Linh Hoang Thuy

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Le

Brandon

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Le

Tri Minh

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Informatics

 

Le

Na

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

Cum Laude

Le

Christiana Naomi

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics

Posthumous

Le

Rachel Thi

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Lear

Daniel Ranney

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Ledford

Andrew Charles

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Lee

David Noon

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Lee

Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Lee

Seungwoo

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Magna Cum Laude

Lee

Devon Alexia

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Summa Cum Laude

Lee

Jaeku

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, National Security and Foreign Affairs

Magna Cum Laude

Lee

Julianne Michele

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management

Cum Laude

Lee

Magen Y.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Lee

Grady Alexander

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Lee

Min Ki Connor

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Lehmann

Katharina

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Leitzel

Owen James

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Computational and Systems Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude

Lembke

Brett Wayne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude

Leonard

Paige Merrick

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Lester

Zach Tyler

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Geosciences

 

Lesyk

Taylor Renee

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Leta

Keaton Mitchell

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Lethbridge

Patrick Kelly

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Cum Laude

Levan

Michael Eric Zamuco

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Leweke

Rachel Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude

Lewis

Christopher Gaven

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management

 

Li

Xuanyu

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

 

Li

Beichen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Li

Peilin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

 

Li

Hanfei

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Li

Haizhou

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Li

Yi

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Li

Bin

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Li

Weiting

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Li

Zhixuan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Liang

Yi

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Liao

Qinghui

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design

 

Light

Jerry Kay

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Lim

Isabelle Eunji

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

Cum Laude

Lim

Joseph Chanyoung

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Linthicum

Allison Grace

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude

Liu

Yuqing

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Summa Cum Laude

Liu

Shunhao

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Liu

Zewei

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Livengood

Robert Nicholas

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Lobred

Sean Thomas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude

Loffredo

Jackson Galt

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Landscape Horticulture and Design

 

Long

Bodhie Nathaniel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Longhi

Trentino Gong

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Loop

Christian Russell

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Lord

Christine Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

Lottes

Patrick James

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Lovain

Kathleen Sarah Hoyas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Love

Wyatt David

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Computational and Systems Neuroscience

 

Low

George Christopher

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management

 

Lowery

Ashleigh Paige

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Lozoskie

Lindsey Michela

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, National Security and Foreign Affairs

Summa Cum Laude

Luangprasert

Chaipakon

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Luedtke

Cole Drake

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Lulis

Adam Vincent

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Physics

 

Lumley

Jack Connor

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Lumpkins

Hannah Kelly

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Lundgaard

Benjamin Cunningham

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Luu

Richard Pham

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Lux

Carter Andrew

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

Cum Laude

Lynch

Sean Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Lynch

Kevin Curtis

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Lyons

Christopher James

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Lyons

Conor McHale

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Ma

Yuzhi

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

MacDonald

Connor Geoffrey

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Machida

Mariana Misa

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Professional and Technical Writing

Cum Laude

Machida

Mariana Misa

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude

Mack

Brittany Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

MacKay

Joanna Hope

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Spanish

Cum Laude

Madden, III

Leo Wilfrid

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials

 

Magerkorth

Noah Greenlee

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Maguire

Jason Thomas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Mahanti

Akhil Sai

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Makkena

Yashaswini

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Malik

Iman

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Malik

Ahmad Rasool

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

 

Malik

Waleed Ahmed

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

 

Malinchak

Adam Nicholas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Malinoski

Patrick William

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Maloney

Andrew Thomas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, National Security and Foreign Affairs

Summa Cum Laude

Mamo

Alador Alemayehu

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

 

Mamo

Israel Getachew

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Mandadi

Nidhi

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Mandokoro

Taro Ray

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management

 

Manfred

Rosario Martin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Mangal

Imall

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Manley

Bryce Thomas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude

Mann

Rachel Alexis

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Mao

Qingshuai

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Mardian

Jessica Lane

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing

Magna Cum Laude

Markase

Deven

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Marquez Diaz

Kevin Josue

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

Magna Cum Laude

Marshall

Kirsten Leigh Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Marshall

Alyssa McKenzie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Summa Cum Laude

Marston

Marissa Lynae

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Martin

Zyonne Lu-Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Cum Laude

Martin

William Anthony

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Martin

Danielle Renee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Family and Consumer Science

 

Martin

Carter Bryce

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude

Mason

Brooklyn Shayla

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Mathis

Garratt Austin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management

 

Matteodo

Megan Lynn

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Mattox

Ethan Andrew

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Maxseiner

Sarah Boyes

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

Summa Cum Laude

Mbualungu

Eric Nsiona

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

McBride

John Marshall

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Magna Cum Laude

McCall

Sidney Robert

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

McCall

Brooke Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

McCarty

Michael Alanson

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

McClease

Deshawn Devonte

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Consumer Studies

 

McCord

Roberta Sandra

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude

McCormick

Jyssica Laferne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

McCracken

John Roberts

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

McDaniel

Kelsey Erin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Residential Environments and Design

Cum Laude

McDaniel

Madison Jane

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude

McDonald

Morgane Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

McDonald

Sapphire Nahree

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, Microbiology

 

McDougal

Randi Kurumi

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

McElroy

David Arthur

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

McGeorge

Haylee Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts, Theatre Arts

 

McGinn

Colleen E.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude

McGroarty

Robert Emmett

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

McHale

Daniel Christopher

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

McHenry

James Patrick

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

McHugh

Daniel Neal

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials

 

McMahon

Emily Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

McMillan

Trevor Charles

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

McNicholas

Devin Martin

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

McRoy

Diahann Marilyn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

McTernan

Sean Patrick

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Mears

Thomas Davis

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

Cum Laude

Meck

Grayson Craig

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences

 

Medina

Daniel Javier

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Mee

John Garrett

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Meeks

Emily Anais

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude

Mejia

William Carlos

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Mekap

Abhinandan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Melick

Kaylen Irene

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Mellinger

Jasper Stephen

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Mello

Lauren Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Mensch

Lauren Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Mercuro

Nicholas George

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude

Mercuro

Nicholas George

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude

Meredith

Vernon Marshall

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

 

Merrell

Tyler Barrett

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

 

Metz

Joshua Stephen

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Miksztal

Matthew Thomas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Milauskas, Sr.

John Raphael

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Miller

Sierra Nicole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science

 

Miller

Ryan Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering

 

Miller

Zachary Alexander

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Miller

Erin Elizabeth

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude

Milligan

Alexander Preston

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Miltenberger

Brandon Raymond

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology

 

Misra

Sierra Shakti

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Cum Laude

Mister

Brooke Taylor

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Mitchell

John Burklin

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Mitchell

Nicholas Robert

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Mitchell

Beth Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Mitchell

Clayton James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Mobley

Elena Maria

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude

Mohamedelhassan

Mohamed Abdalla

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Mohar

Davis Coney

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Mohd Nasir

Jeffri Joshua

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Mollica

Hunter Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Monday

Jacob Wade

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Moniz

Caitlynn Anne

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Montecinos Bonnet

Zilmara

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Montgomery

Daniel Lee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Photonics

 

Montoya

Michael Lee

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

Magna Cum Laude

Moolyil

Dhrupad Susheelan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Moore

Madalyn Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Moore

Madeline Paige

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing

 

Moore

Jake R.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude

Moore

Jake R.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude

Moore

Jared Daniel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Moran

Donald Thomas

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Moreland

Hanna Rose

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

Cum Laude

Morgan

Emily Elizabeth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Moritz

Stefan Charles

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

Cum Laude

Morrell

Thomas Quinn

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Morris

Robert Dale

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude

Morrissey

Kathryn Margaret

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Moss

Cody Lee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Mosso

Peter Michael

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Mostafa

Lubna Mohammed

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Mountain

James William

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Mueller

Jenna Charity

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Mukai

Kristen

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Mulkey

Mackenzie Taylor

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Mulvey

Matthew Wj

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Mummau

Chase Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Mundy

Amber Lanae

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

Magna Cum Laude

Mundy

Amber Lanae

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude

Munzing

William Joseph

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Murchison

Grant William

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Murphy

Natalie Virginia

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude

Murphy

Brendan Connor

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Muttavarapu

Anooj

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Myles

Samuel K.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Naji

Ghaith

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Nance

Brooke Alexandra

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

 

Napier

Tabitha Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude

Nassimi

Mumin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design

 

Naughton

Patrick Joseph

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Nazam

Sammy Hashem

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude

Negash

Maya Eskinder

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude

Nenninger

Kyle Richard

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Nester

Kyle Edward

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Neubauer

Nickolas Keith

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Newcomb

Mitchell John

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Ngo

Tabitha Ngoc

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Religion and Culture

 

Nguyen

Johnny Q.

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Nguyen

Alexander Tanhtrung

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Nguyen

Wesley Vinh-Khiem

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Nguyen

Henry Thanh

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Niestroy

Matthew Campbell

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Noble

Ryan Christopher

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

 

Nojaim

Jenna Frances

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Nolan

Bryce Ronald

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

Summa Cum Laude

Noonan

Matthew David

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Norrgard

Bryn Ardea

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

Novsak

Tyler Scott

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Nanoscience, Nanomedicine

 

O'Brien

Kelsey Cecelia

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

O'Day

Michael P.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

O'Day

Michael P.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

O'Dea

Alexandra Mary

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

O'Donoghue

Aden Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

O'Shea

Patrick John

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

O'Toole

Patrick Jeffrey

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Obaidi

Ahmad Dhafir

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Oberdorff

Cole Ryan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Cum Laude

Obouh Fegue

Alexandrine Betsy

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Odell

Caroline McKinley

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management

 

Olamai

Afshin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Oliva

Andrew James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Summa Cum Laude

Oliver

John Emmanuel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

 

Olson

Zachary Ray

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Onesti

Madelyn Elise

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Orgen

Cailin Eileen

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

 

Ortega

Barbara Q.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Osorio

John Anthony

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Ott

Evan Alexander

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Otwell

Jonathan Thomas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Owecke

Daniel James

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Geography

 

Owen

Sally Marie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Owen

Mark Wallace

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Oxley

Jessamy Brooke

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

 

Padilla

Bryan Alexander

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Paetz

Nicolas Gustav

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Pajewski

Hannah Nicole

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts, Public and Urban Affairs

Cum Laude

Palacios

Viviana Virginia

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Palmer

Mikayla Michelle

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Palmer

Jacob Mark

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics

 

Pan

Shu

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts, Art

 

Pan

Annie Xu

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Pang

Lujing

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

Cum Laude

Parisen

Jared Robert

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

Magna Cum Laude

Park

Juwon

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Park

Caleb Wyngate

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Park

Seonwoo

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Park Seo

Won Gwen

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Parks

David L

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Parks

Isabel Helene Gollayan

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Parks

David L

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Parnell

Christina Megan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Summa Cum Laude

Parrish, III

Gary Wayne

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

Paschina

Benjamin Giovanni

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Patel

Neejole

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Patel

Stuti Minesh

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Patel

Maitree Sudhir

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Patel

Juhi Shailesh

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude

Patel

Krinesh Chetan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Patselia

Yurii

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

 

Patton

Annabelle Grace

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Pavlack

Joseph Enrique

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Peake

John Ralston

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Classical Studies

Magna Cum Laude

Peed

Connor Jeffrey

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Pellegrin

Shanna Meryl

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Pemberton

Carlie Rebecca

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Pence

Penny Lynette

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Pennings

Grant Andrew

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Forestry

 

Peppler

Colin Christian

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Perez

Bernadette Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude

Perez

Julian Manuel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Perry

Erin Elizabeth

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Forestry

 

Peterman

Jessica Renee Claire

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing

Cum Laude

Peterman

Jessica Renee Claire

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology, Microbiology

Cum Laude

Peters

Carol Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Petras

Michael Joesph

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Petrie

Aaron Douglas

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Petropoulos

Spiridon Alexander

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Pettiford

Blake Anthony

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Phelps

Kevin Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Energy and Power Electronics Systems

 

Pickering

Hannah Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude

Pikturna

Katherine Ann

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Pilkinton

William Curtis

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Pinho

Matthew

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Pinkleton

Anja Nicole

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Pirone

Madison M.

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Planinsek

Madison Grace

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences

 

Podruchney

Lisa Kim

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Pokharel

Nishan Kumar

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Polk

Justin Paul

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Pollman

Brett Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Controls, Robotics, and Autonomy

 

Porter

Brooke Elizabeth

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Biomaterials, Sustainable Biomaterials

 

Posey

Clare Abigail

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Fish Conservation

 

Potter

William Blake

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

 

Powell

Jacob Randall

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Pratt

Michael Nathan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Pratt

Emma Grace

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

Magna Cum Laude

Presnetsov

Arthur Igor

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Price

Jason Wayne

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Price

Emily Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Summa Cum Laude

Prim

Hunter William

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Primas-Hailey

Chase Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Propp

Daniel Felix

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

Cum Laude

Propp

Daniel Felix

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude

Purcell

James Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management

 

Qadeer

Najwa

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Qadeer

Najwa

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

 

Quach

Evan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Quesenberry

Brent Lee

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Quetel

Dylan Thomas

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Cum Laude

Quidilla

Darron Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Quillen, Jr.

Jovonn Adere

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Quintana-Moneymaker

Victor Albaro

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

 

Radel

Zachary Tyler

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Rady

Ray William

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Rahman

Yesrat

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Ramich

Chloe Christine

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Ramirez

Christian Alexander

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Ramos

Carter Burgess

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Rangel Arone

Derik

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Controls, Robotics, and Autonomy

 

Rask

Michael

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Ratliff

Luke Anthony

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

 

Razack

Tariq

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Reay

William Jared

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Reddy

Reethika Ramasahayam

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Redmond

Grayson Lewis

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Reece

Zachary Camden

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Reed

Galen Michael

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science

 

Reid

Christian L.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Reisenweaver

Nicholas Earl

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude

Ren

Chenkai

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Ren

Jiyuan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Restivo

Owen John

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Reynolds

Jesse Cordova

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts, Public and Urban Affairs

 

Reynolds

Jesse Cordova

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing

 

Reynolds

Jamon Antonio

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Reynolds

Madison Lee

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Reynolds

Maren Nancy

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Rhanime

Youssef

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Rhee

David Ji Hwan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Rice

Lael T.C

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy

 

Rice

William Thomas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Richard

Danielle Renee

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Richards

Hannah Frances

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

Cum Laude

Richardson

Leanna Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Magna Cum Laude

Richardson

Jessica Lee

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

Magna Cum Laude

Ridder

Peter Quinn

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Riddle

Tyler Lee

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

 

Rieder

Jeffrey Christopher

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Cum Laude

Rielage

Robert Chritendon

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Rigg

Kameron James

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Ring

Sam John

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Rios

Julissa Y.

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Rios

Thomas A.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude

Ripple

Allison Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Relations

Magna Cum Laude

Risinger

Ashley Rose

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

Ritterpusch

Katharine Rubye

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts, Theatre Arts

 

Rizzi

Rosemarie Frances

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude

Ro

Clay Sewon

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Robertson

Destiney Alyea

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Robertson

Kathryn Byer

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Summa Cum Laude

Robertson

Danna Loren

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Robinson

Marcus Damon

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Economics

 

Robison

Miranda Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude

Robson

Jordan Alexandra

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Rodgers

Joseph Destin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Software Systems

 

Rodgers

Tyree Ra'shon

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Rodriguez

Luis Francisco

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Rogers

Sean Kenneth

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Rogers

Erin Gail

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Rohrbaugh

Aaron Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Roland

Emma Milan

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Romo

John Parker

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Rose

Seth Carl

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Ross

Charlotte Marie

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Ross

Meghan Caroline

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

Cum Laude

Rowan

Sarah A.

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Environmental Policy and Planning

 

Rueb

Rachael Margaret

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Ruiz

Cesar

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management

 

Ruland

Daniel Joseph

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

Magna Cum Laude

Ruland

Daniel Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

Magna Cum Laude

Ruso

Katherine Barbara

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Russell

Shane Anthony William

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Russow

Luke William

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude

Rutherford

Robert James

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Rybarczyk

Kyler Lee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Philosophy

 

Rygiel

Matthew Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Sackaney

Isaac Gilbert Sandy

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Sadler

Robert Joseph

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Sadles

Triston Richard

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Saggurti

Megha

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Salanger

Victor Christian

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Salazar

Nathaniel P.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Saling

Lisa Mary

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

 

Saling

Lisa Mary

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts, Theatre Arts

 

Salm, IV

John William

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude

Sam

David Z.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Cum Laude

Samarasinghe

Binuk Buddhima

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Sampson

Maya Kanae

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

San Nicolas

Daniel Chambers

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management

 

Sanchez Heredia, Jr.

Alex Sebastian

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Sanderson

Jesse Hunter

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

Summa Cum Laude

Sangisetti

Snigdha S.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Sanitra

Jason Todd

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Santmyer

Cody Lyn

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Summa Cum Laude

Sanyour

Luke Christian

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

 

Sarbakhshian

Sahar

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Saunders

Hannah Paige

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design

 

Savage

Catherine Tess

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science

 

Save

Mrinal A.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

 

Savin

Lilly Carter

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Sawitzki

Ellen Grace

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Cum Laude

Sawitzki

Ellen Grace

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Energy and Power Electronics Systems

Cum Laude

Saxton

Molly Kaye

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Scaggs

Haley Madison

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Summa Cum Laude

Schlicht

Daniel Jarrett

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Schneider

Kai Hans

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Schneider

Katelyn Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Schneider

Wil

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Schrayer

Noah Michael

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Schreiber

Timothy Daniel

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Schroyer

Samantha Paige

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Schuhmacher

Natalie Jean

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Schultz

Peter Tasman

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Schulz

Jack Thomas

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Schulz

Camden Robert

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Schulz

Sarah Emily

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Schutt

Justin Joseph Folker

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Schutte

Connor Stephan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Scott

Cameron J.

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Water: Resources, Policy, and Management, Water: Resources, Policy, and Management

 

Seibert

Chandler Alan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Ocean Engineering

 

Seidenberg

Claire Street

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Seifert

Sebastian Schwartz

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Cum Laude

Seisay

Ishmiel Ibrahim

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Seranni

Katherine Michelle

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts in Public and Urban Affairs, Environmental Policy and Planning

 

Seth

Juhi Dayal

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Settles

Holly Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Sociology

 

Sexton

Chase VanBurren

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management

 

Seydel

Blake Robert

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Experimental Neuroscience

 

Shah

Akshat Deven

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Shaljian

Nicholas Gregory

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Shanahan

Jordan McKenzie

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Sharafeldin

Randy

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Sharma

Hemakshi

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Shawky

Mina Hany

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Energy and Power Electronics Systems

Summa Cum Laude

Shay

Sarah Rose

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

Cum Laude

Shay

Sarah Rose

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Cum Laude

Sheffer

Dylon Pierce

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Sheldon

Meghan C.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Magna Cum Laude

Shelor, III

Houston Evans

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Shelton

Collin David

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

Shenal

Benjamin Brian

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

Cum Laude

Shepherd

Jacob James

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Magna Cum Laude

Shepherd

Thomas Simon

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Management

 

Sheppard

Aisha Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Shin

Joseph Sungil

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Shiner

Hillman Francisco

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Energy and Power Electronics Systems

 

Shurley

Rooker Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Siangas

Carla Loana

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Siddiqui

Rehan Aman

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Sietz

Alec William

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Silinsky

Jamison Luke

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

 

Sim

Nathan K.

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Simmons-Harper

Destiny Rae-Anne

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Simms

Sarah Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

Simonpietri

Abigail Burton

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Biological Systems Engineering, Biological Systems Engineering

 

Simonpietri

Abigail Burton

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Spanish

 

Simpson

Scott Alexander

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Simpson

Braelyn Storm

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Singh

Kabir Sahib

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Sisco

Alexander Kyle

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Sladic

Benjamin Jacques

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Associate of Agriculture, Agricultural Technology

 

Slatten

Ryan Timothy

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

 

Sloper

Michael Santiago

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Sloper

Michael Santiago

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Slugg

Malcolm Rhys

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

Summa Cum Laude

Smedley

Brett Kelso

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Sment

Liam Andrew

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Smethurst

Jacob Charles

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Smith

Jeremy Beausoleil

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Smith

Anthony Allen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management

 

Smith

Dominique Opal

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Smith

Eli Morgan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Smith

Cameron Spencer

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Smith

Ebone Denise

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Smith

Sarah Katelynn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Smith

Kaitlin Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude

Smith

Ebone Denise

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science, Meteorology

 

Smith

Anthony Allen

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Smith

Brock Ryan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Summa Cum Laude

Smith

Michaela Rose

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Smith, II

Clarence Lazelle

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Snead

Abigail Margaret

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Summa Cum Laude

Snearer

Emma Belle

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Soedel

April Francesca

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude

Song

Tingting

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Song

Jeffrey G.

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Soni

Arpit Naineshkumar

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Magna Cum Laude

Sood

Yannik

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Soule

Austin Edward

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Spatz

Kyle Thomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

 

Specht

Jackson Jennings

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

Cum Laude

Spencer

Austin Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Sperlunto

Angela Rae

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Spicer

Jessica Marye

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude

Spiers

Jay Bailey

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Spittler

Shelby Lynn

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

Magna Cum Laude

Spivey

Mikayla Annie

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Magna Cum Laude

Spivey

Sydney Nicole

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Springer

Amina Rae

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Sproles

Kelsey Briana

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Spurlock

Matthew Ryan

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology

 

Squillante

Catherine Anne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

St. James

Maril O

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Creative Writing

Magna Cum Laude

Staal

Kimberley Janet

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Stadler

Benjamin Alan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Stang

Julia Brooke

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Stanley

John Joseph

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering, Chemical Engineering

 

Stanley, II

Jonathan Phillip

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management

 

Stanton

Emma Legier

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Staples

Shiann Nikole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Staples

John Lindbergh

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Spanish

 

Stepka

Andrew Kenneth

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Magna Cum Laude

Sterba

Nicole Marielle

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science

Cum Laude

Stern

Shayna Jillian

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

Stern

Shayna Jillian

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Stevens

May Caroline

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Stewart

Rachel Catherine

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Stoecker

Mason James

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Stoecker

Mason James

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

 

Stokes

Caitlyn Janise

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Cum Laude

Stokes

Payton

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Stone

Matthew James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Stonemetz, Jr.

Dale LaRue

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Strasser

Adam Wells

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Straton

Lydia Suzanne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Straw

Jeffrey Allen

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Strosnider

Amber Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

 

Sturgill

James Cole

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Sucher

Zachary Alaric

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Suder

Camille Henshaw

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Horticulture, Environmental Horticulture

 

Sulik

Joseph Anthony

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude

Sullivan

Corey Jonathan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Sullivan

Luke Jordan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Sun

Carlin Davis

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

Cum Laude

Super

Daniel James

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Surana

Dhairya

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Software Systems

 

Suruga

Reina Sophia

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Susarla

Priyanka

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude

Sutphin

Melanie Grace

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, National Security and Foreign Affairs

Summa Cum Laude

Swaneveld

Mathijs Jan

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Swanson

Emily Eliza Hunt

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Sweeney

Jon Riley

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Sweet

Emily Ann

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Tadesse

Leoul Emiru

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Tammireddi

Mohit

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Tamrat

Amanuel Elias

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Cum Laude

Tan

Stephen Patrick Samonte

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Tardell

Emily Frances

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Controls, Robotics, and Autonomy

 

Tarr

Hannah Marilyn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Taylor

Kristy Danielle

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Taylor

Adam Reece

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Taylor

Sydney Nicole

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Taylor

Phoebe Frances

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Temeemi

Darya

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in International Studies, International Relations

Cum Laude

Teng

Eileen G.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Terreri

Celia Rose

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Fashion Merchandising and Design

 

Thackaberry

Taylor Anne

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Theis

Justin William

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, English

 

Theis

Matthew Shane

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Thomas

Trent Nathaniel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Thomas

Luke Thomas

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Thomas

Trent Nathaniel

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Thompson

Ahmerah Unique

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Dairy Science

 

Thompson

Helen Aubrey

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Arts, Art

 

Thompson

Brett Anthony

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Thompson

Ryan James

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Thompson

Izabelle Marlene

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude

Thompson

Noah Cobb

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Tilley

Jacqueline Spigai

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Environmental Resources Management

 

Tomaiko

Austin T.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Toney

Kayleigh Madlyn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Toupin

Ainsley Ann

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Property Management

 

Towler

Connor Alan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Trageser

John Mark

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

 

Tran

Jason T.

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Tran

Khai Quang

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Tran

Ngoc Anh Thi

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Cum Laude

Treacy

Hannah Elisabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in English, Professional and Technical Writing

 

Trivett

Seth Aaron

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Troxell

Catherine Grace

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Trumbull

Nicole Catherine

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Truong

Yen Thai

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Tsang

Eric Cheung-Feng

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Tseng

Elsa Yiting

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Tuck

Austin Wray

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Turner

Sarah Catherine

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Tutchings

Ryan Matthew

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

Cum Laude

Tuten

Carter Harris

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Twomey

Thomas Edward

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Twomey

Thomas Edward

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

Summa Cum Laude

Udayappan

Raam Shivaguru

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Underwood

Kirsten Morgan

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Unvala

Cyrus Rustom

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Photonics

 

Urso

Christopher

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

VanBuren

Samantha Fall

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Vandegrift

Zachary Bryan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

Cum Laude

Vandygriff

Bradley James

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

 

Velazquez

Mariah Taylor

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Science and Mechanics, Engineering Science and Mechanics

 

Velez

Desiree Alexis

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

 

Venkatesan

Ashvin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Venkatesan

Satish

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Vergundia

Louis Sto Tomas

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Verteramo

Elizabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

 

Villacres

Andrew Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Consumer Studies

 

Villavicencio- de La Fe

Caitlin Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Vitale

Tyler Joseph

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Vityk

Martin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

 

Vives

Cristian

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Vlahopoulos

Elena Louise

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude

Voelker

Alina Ayer

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Vu

Quynh Nhu Nguyen

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

 

Vu

Thao Ngoc Le

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude

Wachter

Erin Michelle

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation, Natural Resources Conservation

Magna Cum Laude

Wade

Brandon Matthew

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering and Management, Construction Engineering and Management

 

Wadsworth

Hunter David

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

Magna Cum Laude

Wagar

Kaleb Charles

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Physics

 

Wagle

Jeremy Tyler

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

 

Wakeling

Breanna

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Summa Cum Laude

Walberg

Eric Jonathan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Real Estate, Real Estate

 

Walker

Nickeil Dean

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Communication Studies

 

Walko

Rebecca Marie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Clinical Neuroscience

Magna Cum Laude

Wallace

William Parker

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Wallen

Chloe Elisabeth

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management

Cum Laude

Walsh

Allison Jeanne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Neuroscience, Cognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience

 

Walter

Ross K

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art

 

Walters

Giovanni Tulloch

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Wildlife Conservation

Cum Laude

Wang

Jian

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Wang

Zhengbo

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Computer Science

Cum Laude

Wang

Luyi

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Wang

Zefan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Materials Science and Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering

 

Wang

Zhengyu

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Residential Environments and Design

 

Wang

Ruilin

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Wang

Yifei

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

 

Wang

Zihao

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

Cum Laude

Wang

Runze

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Wani

Jambo Edwarddanga

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Aerospace and Ocean Engineering, Aerospace Engineering

 

Warne

Grace Eliana

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science, Meteorology

Cum Laude

Warren

Brian Butler

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Warter

Cameron Christine

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Animal and Poultry Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Washington

Christopher Brandon

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Wasilewski

Michael Vincent

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Wasilewski

Michael Vincent

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Watson

Stephanie

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Wayland

Justin Paul

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Webb

Jeremy R.

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Weber

Lillian Marie

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Weber

Sara Madeline Ruth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Classical Studies

Magna Cum Laude

Welsh

Joshua Michael

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Wendel

Charles Ernst

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science, Meteorology

 

West

Katie Lynn

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

West

Kelsey Lee

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

West

Caroline Elizabeth

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Westerman

Helen Marie Rodriguez

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

Cum Laude

Whaley

Greyson Sloane

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Wheatley

Terius Amyhrr

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Wheaton

Jennifer Michaela

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Magna Cum Laude

Wheeler

Nathan Andrew

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts, Cinema

Cum Laude

White

Caleb Max

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

White

Emma Ann

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Cum Laude

White

Janay A.

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Whitlow

Cassidy Anne

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

 

Wierzbicki

Zach Ryan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Wigley

Dylan Edward

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, Political Science

 

Wilburn

Casey Nicole

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

Magna Cum Laude

Williams

Cara Elizabeth

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Sociology, Criminology

 

Williams

Breanna Lynn

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

 

Willis

Raleigh Parks

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Willis

Ian Edward

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Marketing Management

 

Wills

Korinne Justine

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Crop and Soil Environmental Sciences

 

Wills

Cameron Scott

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Wilson

Lauren Ashley

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Public Relations

 

Wilson

Jarrett Logan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Wing

Christian Ellison

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Winslow

Madeleine R.

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

Winslow

Margaret Anne

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Mathematics

Summa Cum Laude

Witmer

Cale Eugene

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences

Summa Cum Laude

Wobig

Graham Dean

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Wolcott

Adelaide

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

 

Wolter

Mark Steven

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, History

Cum Laude

Wolter

Mark Steven

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Foreign Languages, Russian

Cum Laude

Wong

Lilian

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

Cum Laude

Wood

Madeline Virginia

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Fish and Wildlife Conservation, Fish Conservation

 

Wooldridge

Rowan Scott

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry

Magna Cum Laude

Wright

Coleman LeGrande

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Agribusiness

 

Wrigley

Oliver Jackson

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

Magna Cum Laude

Wu

Zhewei

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Wu

Yanzheng

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Statistics

Cum Laude

Wu

Lucy

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Xu

Yige

College of Science

Bachelor of Arts, Economics

 

Xue

Shulin

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Yaghmour

Mohammad Smk

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Communications and Networking

 

Yamaki

Noah Raiden

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Environmental Science

 

Yang

Wenhao

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Science, Building Construction

 

Yang

Huaizhuo

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering

 

Yang

Yuxuan

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management, Residential Environments and Design

 

Yang

Xijun

College of Science

Bachelor of Science in Computational Modeling and Data Analytics, Computational Modeling and Data Analytics

 

Ye

Zifan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Cum Laude

Yee

Jared Michael

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts, International Studies

 

Yoo

Jaden Jihoon

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Yoon

Jihee

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Yoon

Kiyoung

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

 

Young

India Marie

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Applied Economic Management

 

Young

Kai Marin

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Arts in Communication, Multimedia Journalism

 

Yu

Zemin

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

Magna Cum Laude

Yuan

Weiqi

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Yuan

Shan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

Cum Laude

Yuhasse

Shane Allen

College of Natural Resources and Environ

Bachelor of Science in Packaging Systems and Design, Packaging Systems and Design

Magna Cum Laude

Yuksel

Mehmet Fatih

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Magna Cum Laude

Zabel

Samuel Mark

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Computer Engineering

 

Zabel

Samuel Mark

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Zahalsky

Daria Jaclyn

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Zeglarski

John Christopher

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Zehner

Ford Andrew

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

 

Zelaya

Amy Renee

College of Liberal Arts and Human Sciences

Bachelor of Science in Human Development, Human Development

Summa Cum Laude

Zha

Tianlun

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Industrial and Systems Engineering

 

Zhang

Jiayu

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Food Science and Technology

 

Zhang

Huaibang

College of Architecture and Urban Studies

Bachelor of Architecture, Architecture

 

Zhang

Fan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

 

Zhang

Lin

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science, Computer Science

Summa Cum Laude

Zhang

Jieying

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering

Magna Cum Laude

Zhang

Yongzheng

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering, Machine Learning

 

Zhang

Jinrui

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Zhang

Zhenghao

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Accounting and Information Systems

 

Zhang

Bohao

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Hospitality and Tourism Management

 

Zhao

Qiushi

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Business Information Technology

Cum Laude

Zhou

Yu

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science, Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise

 

Zhou

Linxuan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering

 

Zhou

Yu

College of Science

Bachelor of Science, Psychology

 

Zhuang

Zeyuan

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance

 

Zimmerman

Donald Ethan

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering, Communications and Networking

 

Zschernig

Kyle Edward

Pamplin College of Business

Bachelor of Science in Business, Finance